CyclingNZ Home
Latest ResultsPAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
DISCIPLINE:ALLTRACKROADFUN RIDESMTBBMXMASTERSSCHOOLS
NZ Elite Championship ITT  12 Jan 2014
Elite Men Time Trial, 40km: Taylor Gunman (Auckland) 50:42, 1; Sam Horgan (Christchurch) 50.54, 2; Jason Christie (Ashburton) 51:04, 3; Paul Odlin (Christchurch) 51:11, 4; Scott Thomas (Otago) 51:41, 5. Elite Men Under-23, 40km: Fraser Gough (Hawkes Bay) 51:38, 1; James Oram (Auckland) 51:47, 2; Dion Smith (Auckland) 52:27, 3; Dylan Kennett (Waimate) 52:37, 4; Matthew Zenovich (Southland) 53:30, >>
NZ Elite Championship Woman's Road Race  12 Jan 2014
Rushlee Buchanan (Waikato Bay of Plenty. United Healthcare) 3:32:25, 1; Linda Villumsen (Auckland, Wiggle Honda) same time, 2; Reta Trotman (Otago) at seven seconds, 3; Emily Collins (Auckland, Wiggle Honda) at 14 seconds, 4; Sophie Williamson (Southland, Vanderkitten) same time, >>
NZ Elite Championship Mens Road Race  12 Jan 2014
Elite men, 185km: Hayden Roulston (Trek Factory Team, Christchurch) 4:40.39, 1; Jack Bauer (Garmin-Sharp, Takaka) same time, 2; Tom Davison (Scotty Browns Vision Systems, Christchurch) at 1 second, 3; Jason Christie (Breads of Europe-All About Plumbing, Tinwald) at 2min 28sec, 4; James Williamson (L&M Ricoh, Alexandra) at 2:39, 5. Under-23: Hayden McCormick (Lotto Belisol, Te Awamutu) >>
2013 NZ Criterium Championships  19 Nov 2013
Results, Jerry Clayton BMW Criterium National Championships: Elite men: Mike Northey (Auckland) 1, Tom Scully (Invercargill) 2, Daniel Barry (Christchurch) 3. Elite women: Emily Collins (Auckland) 1, Sophie Williamson (Alexandra) 2, Karen Fulton (Nelson) 3. Under-17 Girls: Mikayla Harvey (Auckland) 1, Emma Cumming (Invercargill) 2, Madeleine Park (Auckland) 3. Under-17 Boys: Campbell Stewart >>
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 7  9 Nov 2013
Winton - Browns - Grove Bush - Invercargill 1. Brenton Jones (AUS) (HGW) 1h47m32s; 2. Cameron Karwowski (OWA) ST; 3. Mike Northey (KVA) ST; 4. Thery Schir (SUI) (PST) ST; 5. Daniel Barry (KVA) ST; 6. Craig Hutton (AUS) (SSI) ST; 7. Alex Ray (PNL) ST; 8. Dion Smith (APK) ST; 9. Tom Scully (APK) ST; 10. Tom Ashley (CSL) ST; 11. Joe Chapman (CSL) ST; 12. James Williamson (PNL) ST; 13. Roman Van >>
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 6 Time Trial  9 Nov 2013
Winton Time Trial 1. Joseph Cooper (HGW) 16m11s; 2. Taylor Gunman (HGW) at 39s; 3. James Oram (KVA) at 48s; 4. Morgan Smith (BSB) at 49s; 5. Jeremy Vennell (CST) at 56s; 6. Stefan Kueng (SUI) (PST) at 57s; 7. Craig Evers (AUS) (SSI) at 01m05s; 8. Sam Horgan (CST) at 01m06s; 9. Gordon McCauley (BSB) at 01m06s; 10. Mike Northey (KVA) at 01m07s; 11. Fraser Gough (KVA) at 01m07s; 12. Andy Hagan >>
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 5  8 Nov 2013
STAGE 5 RESULTS 1 6 CRONSHAW, Matt KVA 3h38'50" 2 71 CHAPMAN, Joe CSL ST 3 81 KARWOWSKI, Cameron OWA ST 4 36 SMITH, Dion U23 APK ST 5 63 JONES, Aaron TPG ST 6 53 JONES, Brenton  >>
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 4  7 Nov 2013
STAGE 4 RESULTS 1 52 GUNMAN, Taylor HGW 4h45'19" 2 103 LINDSAY, Sam BSB @ 08" 3 3 ORAM, James U23 KVA @ 10" 4 34 NORRIS, Lachlin APK @ 10" 5 12 TORKLER, Michael CST >>
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 3  6 Nov 2013
STAGE 3 RESULTS 1 82 ZENOVICH, Matt U23 OWA 3h37'28" 2 26 EVANS, Brad U23 PNL ST 3 32 HAMBROOK, Kieran APK @ 29" 4 91 KUENG, Stefan U23 PST @ 29" 5 15 HORGAN, Sam CST @ 29" 6 66 ELLIOTT, Nathan >>
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 2  5 Nov 2013
STAGE 2 RESULTS 1 3 ORAM, James U23 KVA 3h15'51" 2 85 AITCHESON, Liam U23 OWA @ 05" 3 51 COOPER, Joseph HGW @ 05" 4 103 LINDSAY, Sam BSB @ 12" 5 46 HUISMAN, Robert U23 SSI @ 21" 6 11 VENNELL, Jeremy  >>
PAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Rouler Cycles
2013 fizik
SCHWALBE
ELITE Italia 190609
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite
Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2018 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign