CyclingNZ Home
Latest ResultsPAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
DISCIPLINE:ALLTRACKROADFUN RIDESMTBBMXMASTERSSCHOOLS
Day 4 BikeNZ Elite Track Nationals 2014  17 Mar 2014
Men's 4000m Team Pursuit, Gold Medal: Mid South Canterbury (Shane Archbold, Dylan Kennett, Andrew van der Heyden, Marc Ryan) 1; Southland (Liam Aitcheson, Joshua Haggerty, Cameron Karwowski, Hamish Tomlinson) caught, 2. Bronze medal: Auckland (Jonathan Hailstone, Nick Bain, Ben Park, Sam Lindsay) 4:04.272, 3; Canterbury (Hamish Schreurs, Adam Bull, Max Jones, Daniel Newmann) 4:04.449, 4. Women >>
BikeNZ Elite Track Nationals 2014 Day 2  15 Mar 2014
Elite, women's sprint semifinal: Stephanie McKenzie (Southland) bt Katie Schofield (Otago) 2-0; Natasha Hansen (Southland) bt Paige Paterson (Auckland) 2-0. Final: McKenzie bt Hansen 2-0. 3rd-4th: Schofield bt Paterson (walkover). Men sprint semifinals: Sam Webster (Auckland) bt Simon van Velthooven (WCNI) 2-0; Dawkins bt Archibald 2-1. Final: Webster bt Dawkins 2-0. 3rd-4th: Van Velthooven bt >>
Benchmark Series Round 1  2 Mar 2014
Results Elite men/Under 23 1, Cameron Karwowski, H&J's Outdoor World Avanti+, Elite, 3:46:34 2, Brad Evans, Team Calder Stewart Road, Under 23, 3:46:35 3, Scott Mullaly, TotalPOS Cycling Team, Elite, 3:46:35 4, Jason Allen, Scotty Browns Racing, Elite, 3:46:35 5, Joshua Haggerty, H&J's Outdoor World Avanti+, Under 23, 3:46:35 6, Mitchell Podmore, Modus  >>
Scott 2014 Karapoti Classic  2 Mar 2014
Scott Karapoti Classic March 1, Upper Hutt Pro-Elite Men 1st, ANTON COOPER, 2:07:57, Christchurch 2nd, MATHEW WAGHORN, 2:13:25, Feilding 3rd, CARL JONES, 2:18:42, Rotorua 4th, EDEN CRUISE, 2:18:46, Porirua 5th, DIRK PETERS, 2:22:11, Rotorua 6th, EDWIN CROSSLING, 2:28:51, Wellington 7th, GAVIN MCCARTHY, 2:31:25, Upper Hutt 8th, STEVE BALE, 2:31:45, Wellington 9th, CHRIS SHARLAND, >>
NZCT 2014 Stage 5 150km  2 Feb 2014
1 ORAM, James (U23) 3:59:062 WHITEHOUSE, Daniel (U23) ST3 VINK, Michael 00:024 PHELAN, Adam 00:175 DYBALL, Benjamin 00:236 BRIGGS, Graham 00:257 SHAW, Pat 00:278 CRAWFORD, Jai 00:299 RABOU, Thomas 00:3210 DAVIS, Sam 00:3511 JORY, Chris 00:4012 BONELLO, Daniel 00:4013 IRVINE, Saxon 00:4214 MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23) 00:4215 WILLS, Ryan 00:4716 BAYLY, Cameron 00:4917 ALDRIDGE, Josh 00:5118 MOLYNEUX, >>
NZCT 2014 Stage 4 136km  1 Feb 2014
1 WIPPERT, Wouter 3:13:032 SCULLY, Tom ST3 BRIGGS, Graham ST4 SCHWEIZER, Christoph ST5 JONES, Brenton ST6 SCHWEIZER, Michael ST7 YATES, Theodore (U23) ST8 SHAW, Pat ST9 FITZGERALD, Michael ST10 VINK, Michael ST11 NAPIER, Grayson (U23) ST12 WILLIAMSON, James ST13 WALKER, Kane ST14 JORY, Chris ST15 WILLS, Ryan ST16 JONES, Caleb ST17 HORGAN, Samuel ST18 ODLIN, Paul ST19 BONELLO, Daniel ST20 PHELAN, >>
NZCT 2014 Stage 3 154km  1 Feb 2014
1 JONES, Brenton 3:51:172 WIPPERT, Wouter ST3 RUDOLPH, Malcolm ST4 BRIGGS, Graham ST5 SCULLY, Tom ST6 WILLIAMSON, James ST7 FITZGERALD, Michael ST8 MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23) ST9 ODLIN, Paul ST10 SHEPPARD, Eric ST11 SHAW, Pat ST12 LAWSON, Richard (U23) ST13 VINK, Michael ST14 BONELLO, Daniel ST15 MCGREGOR, Alex ST16 IRVINE, Saxon ST17 JONES, Caleb ST18 GUNMAN, Taylor ST19 GRIFFIN, Logan (U23) ST20 >>
NZCT STAGE 2 122KM  30 Jan 2014
1 WIPPERT, Wouter 3:08:342 KLEMME, Daniel ST3 JONES, Brenton ST4 YATES, Theodore (U23) ST5 SCULLY, Tom ST6 BRIGGS, Graham ST7 FITZGERALD, Michael ST8 SHAW, Pat ST9 RUDOLPH, Malcolm ST10 WILLIAMSON, James ST11 AITCHISON, Keegan ST12 LAWSON, Richard (U23) ST13 PHELAN, Adam ST14 MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23) ST15 STEPHENSON, Will (U23) ST16 JONES, Caleb ST17 DONNELLY, Aaron ST18 BAIN, Nick (U23) ST19 >>
NZCT STAGE 1 ITT 5.1KM  30 Jan 2014
1 VINK, Michael 06:132 JONES, Brenton 00:043 DONNELLY, Aaron 00:064 MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23) 00:095 SCULLY, Tom 00:106 HORGAN, Samuel 00:107 WHOLER, Alex (U23) 00:118 GOUGH, Fraser (U23) 00:129 GUNMAN, Taylor 00:1310 PHELAN, Adam 00:1411 RABOU, Thomas 00:1412 KLEMME, Daniel 00:1513 ODLIN, Paul 00:1514 BAYLY, Cameron 00:1615 CUPITT, Michael 00:1616 ORAM, James (U23) 00:1717 SHAW, Pat 00:1718 BAIN, >>
2014 Distinction Hotels Mountain Classic  28 Jan 2014
The Distinction Hotels Milford Mountain Classic 120km winner was James Williamson (3:12:47), with Jim Hawkridge (3:14:21) second and Thomas Hubbard (3:23:51) third. In the female category Sophie Williamson (3:25:01) was the winner, with Helen Beattie (3:49:03) second and Aileen Campbell (4:18:12) third. The Ricoh Homer Hundred winner was Dan Bentley (2:38:47), with Neil Vanner (2:38:55) >>
PAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Rouler Cycles
2013 fizik
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ELITE Italia 190609
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Tour de Femme Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2017 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign