CyclingNZ Home
Latest ResultsPAGE: 1 2 3 4
DISCIPLINE:ALLTRACKROADFUN RIDESMTBBMXMASTERSSCHOOLS
BMX UCI Round 6 Cambridge  9 Apr 2006
2006 Oceania Ranking Round 6 Cambridge NZL The Southern Trust & Leppin Sport Junior Women (5 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 96 RO Sarah WALKER 1 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - W3 MORAN Melissa MANKOWSKI 2  >>
BMX Superclass Series Cambridge  1 Apr 2006
Cambridge was the host of the second to last round of the series. With only 2 weeks away to the New Zealand Champs, a few riders were resting it up before the nationals. Junior Superclass (20 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 RunOff F 1 F 2 F 3 F-PTS 33 CB Kane BARRY 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - - - 1st 1st 1st 3 4 HN HN P.J. >>
Northern Region Champs - SUPERCLASS Round BMX Results  12 Mar 2006
Northern Region Champs - SUPERCLASS Waitakere BMX Club Inc Junior Superclass (20 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 RunOff F 1 F 2 F 3 F-PTS 33 CB Kane BARRY 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - - - 1st 1st 1st 3 8 NH Andrew BIAS 2 7 2nd 4th 1st -  >>
Rotorua No Clips Championships  28 Feb 2006
Results: Mens Superclass (Flat Pedals) 1 Richard Strafford 2 Matt Cameron 3 Tony Wilcock 4 Callum Gifford 5 Rhys Telford 6 Tim Ferguson 7 Haden De Boar 8 Marc Willers 9 Richard Mclachlan Ladies Superclass 1 Sarah Walker 2 Alex Williams 3 Victoria Hill 4 Lisa >>
Auckland BMX Championships 2006 and Round 7 of the Superclass Series  31 Jan 2006
Results Auckland Champs 2006 MENS SUPERCLASS 1 Haden DE-BOER 2 Tony WILCOCK 3 Callum GIFFORD 4 Jason KELLY 5 Rhys TELFORD 6 Matthew CAMERON 7 Tim FERGUSON 8 Michael WILLIAMS WOMEN SUPERCLASS 1 Victoria HILL 2 Serena KASTERMANS 3 Tayla RIKA 4 Candice ARMSTRONG 5 Alice RIKA 6 Elyse IMBER 7 Paige HICKLING INTERMEDIATE SUPERCLASS 1 Axel JONES 2 Jordan MARSHALL 3 Wyatt >>
BMX World Championship Results 2005  1 Aug 2005
Media Release 1 August 2005 Kiwi BMX on track for Beijing New Zealanders competing at the 2005 BMX World Championships at the indoor Palais Omnisports Stadium in Paris, France completed the most successful World Championships ever for a New Zealand BMX team. On the first day of competition Trent Woodcock won the Under 12 Boys Cruiser event to become the first New Zealand BMX World >>
2004 BMX Nationals- Tauranga Club  28 Oct 2004
National Results for the Tauranga BMX Club riders NZ 2004 National Placing 5 & Under Mixed 6th Shania RAWSON 7 Boys 2nd Brent ROGUSKI 8 Girls 14th Ashlee HOWLETT 8 Boys 3rd Luke ROGUSKI 8 Boys  >>
UCI Women's World Rankings, BMX  20 Sep 2004
UCI Overall Women's World Ranking BMX Pos Rider NA Rank EU Rank LA Rank OC Rank Worlds UCI Ranking 1 Willy Kanis (NED-NED19840727) 0 83 0 0 12 95 2 Cyrielle Convert (FRA-FRA19851205) 0 63 0 0 22 85 3 Jana Horáková (CZE-CZE19830904) 0 68 0 0 16 84 3 Kimberly >>
UCI Overall Men's World Ranking BMX 2004  20 Sep 2004
UCI Overall Men's World Ranking BMX 2004 Pos Rider NA Rank EU Rank LA Rank OC Rank SX Rank Worlds UCI Ranking 1 Michal Prokop (CZE-CZE19810401) 14 77 0 0 28 8 113 2 Randy Stumpfhauser (USA-USA19770127) 71 0 0 0 22 0 93 3 Robert De Wilde (NED-NED19770430) 52 0 0 0 28 >>
Overall Women's UCI World Rankings, BMX  20 Sep 2004
UCI World Rankings OVERALL RANKING Women Pos Rider NA Rank EU Rank LA Rank OC Rank Worlds UCI Ranking 1 Willy Kanis (NED-NED19840727) 0 83 0 0 12 95 2 Cyrielle Convert (FRA-FRA19851205) 0 63 0 0 22 85 3 Jana Horáková (CZE-CZE19830904) 0 68 0 0 16 84 3  >>
PAGE: 1 2 3 4
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign