CyclingNZ Home
Latest ResultsPAGE: 1 2 3 4
DISCIPLINE:ALLTRACKROADFUN RIDESMTBBMXMASTERSSCHOOLS
BMX Australian National Championship 2006  6 May 2006
Elite Men (51 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE 4A QLD Kama KAZI(AUS19810803) 1st 2A SA Michael FENWICK(AUS19860516) 2nd 15 VIC Jonathan HOARE(AUS19850815) 3rd W6 NZL Marc WILLERS(NZL19850101) 4th W8 QLD Jamie GRAY(AUS19810424) 5th 7A QLD Wade BOOTES(AUS19740530) 6th 41 NSW Warwick STEVENSON(AUS19800513) 7th 3A QLD Michael >>
BMX Superclass Series 2006 Final Results  3 May 2006
Superclass Series 2006 Final Results Senior Superclass Haden DE-BOER Women Superclass Alexandra WILLIAMS Intermediate Superclass Wyatt CLINCH Junior Superclass Andrew BIAS Report to follow >>
BMX Superclass Series Final 2006  30 Apr 2006
Whangarei was the host of the final round of the BMX Superclass Series for the season. The numbers were down this year as the weather wasn't the best going into the weekend, but Sunday turned out to be a wicked fine day. The racing was fast and the track was smooth. Junior Superclass (14 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 Semi 1/4 1/8 >>
New Zealand BMX Champsionships 2006 Results All Groups  19 Apr 2006
Junior Women (5 Riders) RANKING PLATE CLUB NAME 1 667 NN Tania CARSON 2 2 RO Jenni CONWAY 3 789 WTK Paige HICKLING 4 1 NAC Rochelle WATTS 5 3 RAN Stacey MCKENZIE Junior Men (13 Riders) RANKING PLATE CLUB NAME 1 2 HN Cameron COLE 2 W2 SCW Scott HOSKING  >>
New Zealand BMX Champsionships 2006 PM Results  18 Apr 2006
14 Girls (9 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6 1/2 1/4 1/8 RunOff 251 TKT Elyse IMBER 1st 6 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st - - - - 3 NAC Sarah JACKSON 2nd 14 3rd 3rd 2nd 3rd 2nd 1st - - - - 1 TG Charlotte ROBERTS 3rd 8 2nd 1st 1st 1st 1st 2nd - - - - 2 KAI Courtney WOODS 4th 12 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd  >>
New Zealand BMX Championships 2006 AM Results  18 Apr 2006
5 Under Mixed (5 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6 M 7 Semi 1/4 1/8 5 RO Tuhoto-Ariki PENE 1 7 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st - - - 1343 CB Mihaka RATAHI 2 14 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - 1530 HN Baylee LUTTRELL 3 23 4th 4th 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - 1453 HVT Finlay SCOTT-JONES 4 26 3rd  >>
New Zealand BMX Champsionships 2006 Cruiser Results  18 Apr 2006
11-12 Cruiser (12 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6 Semi 1/4 1/8 Run Off 512 CB Clive MATTHEWS 1st 6 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st - - - - 5RAN RAN Isaac LUCAS 2nd 15 5th 3rd 1st 1st 3rd 2nd - - - - 326 PAK Cory MARTIN 3rd 15 3rd 4th 2nd 3rd 2nd 1st - - - - 203 NH Ethan WI 4th 18 6th 2nd  >>
BMX Superclass Nationals 2006 Cambridge  16 Apr 2006
Ladies Superclass (10 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 RunOff F 1 F 2 F 3 F-PTS W3 AUS Melissa MANSKOWSKI 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - - - 2nd 1st 1st 4 17 WAN Tanya BAILEY 2 6 4th 1st 1st - - - - 1st 3rd 2nd 6 46 AUS Ziggy CULLAN 3 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - - 3rd 4th 3rd 10 12 AUS Krystal CRANFIELD 4 >>
New Zealand BMX Championships 2006 Cambridge Elite Classes  16 Apr 2006
Junior Women (6 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 1/2 1/4 1/8 667 NN Tania CARSON 1 6 1st 2nd 1st 1st 1st - - - 2 RO Jenni CONWAY 2 12 2nd 1st 5th 2nd 2nd - - - 789 WTK Paige HICKLING 3 15 3rd 4th 2nd 3rd 3rd - - - 01 NAC Rochelle WATTS 4 20 5th 3rd 4th 4th 4th - - - 03 RAN Stacey MCKENZIE >>
BMX UCI Continental Ranking Round 7 Cambridge  15 Apr 2006
UCI Continental Ranking Round 7 Cambridge Radical Rydz & Redline NZ Junior Women (6 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 W3 AUS Melissa MANKOWSKI 1 3 1st 1st 1st - - - 46 LILY Ziggy CALLAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - 775 CHN Li Yun MA 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - 667 NN Tania CARSON 4 12 3rd 4th 5th - - - >>
PAGE: 1 2 3 4
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Karl Murray 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign