CyclingNZ Home
Latest ResultsPAGE: 1 2 3 4
DISCIPLINE:ALLTRACKROADFUN RIDESMTBBMXMASTERSSCHOOLS
BMX Kiwi Rider Results UCI Round 6 Melbourne  20 Jan 2008
New Zealand BMX riders Sarah Walker (Kawerau) and Marc Willers (Cambridge) have won round six of the BMX UCI Oceania Ranking Series in Melbourne today. Walker won all three of her championship heats in emphatic fashion. The world No 2 now leads the Oceania series which offers qualifying points for the Beijing Olympics. Willers took out the grand final of the men's round, despite starting >>
BMX World Championships 2007 Canada  30 Jul 2007
Junior Women1. Magalie POTTIER (FRA)2. Maria Eugenia RUARTE (ARG)3. Lieke KLAUS (NED)4. Dana SPRENGERS (NED)5. Caroline BUCHANAN (AUS)6. Romana LABOUNKOVA (CZE)7. Joyce SEESING (NED)8. Amanda GEVING (USA) Junior Men1. Yvan LAPRAZ (SUI)2. Joey BRADFORD (USA)3. Logan COLLINS (USA)4. Jasper VERKUIJL (NED)5. Nicholas LONG (USA)6. Vincent PELLUARD (FRA)7. Tom SKUJINS (LAT)8. Kristopher FOX (USA)  >>
BMX Australia National Titles 2007  5 May 2007
14 Girls (UCI) (20 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE 1A MACKAY PIONEER QLD Melinda MCLEOD 1st W4 NERANG QLD Lacey OLIVER 2nd 24 BLUE LAKE SA Prue HARVEY 3rd 784 WANNEROO WA Jackie MATTIOLI 4th 14 SOUTHLAKE NSW Rhiannon SIMPSON 5th 27 CROSS KEYS SA Raquel WATSON 6th 20 SOUTHLAKE NSW Hannah PARKINSON 7th 12  >>
BMX 2007 UCI Pacific-Oceania Ranking Series Overall  13 Apr 2007
After Round 9 at North Harbour Elite Men 1 Marc WILLERS Cambridge NZL 59 2 Billy JOLLIFFE Terrigal NSW 54 3 Jared GRAVES Toowoomba QLD 53 4 KAMAKAZI Nerang QLD 47 5 Khalen YOUNG Liverpool City NSW 45 6 Matthew CAMERON New Plymouth NZL 44 7 Luke MADILL Penrith NSW 37 8 Michael ROBINSON  >>
BMX NZ Champs North Harbour 2007  8 Apr 2007
2007 BMX NZ NATIONAL PLACINGS Junior Women 1 VICTORIA HILL NEW PLYMOUTH 2 CANDICE ARMSTRONG NORTH HARBOUR 3 DANIELLE CARTER ALEXANDRA 4 JENNI CONWAY ROTORUA 5 PAIGE HICKLING WAITAKERE Junior Men 1 MATTHEW DAVIES CHRISTCHURCH 2 MICHAEL WILLIAMS PAPAKURA 3 AXEL JONES HAMITLON 4 ZAC WEBB  >>
BMX Results BMX UCI Pacific Oceania Ranking Series #8  11 Mar 2007
2007 Oceania Ranking Round 8, Papakura Track, NZL The Southern Trust & Leppin Sport BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 03-12-2007 21:25:01 FULL RESULTS Total Entries = 44 Total Riders = 44 Junior Women (5 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 71 New Plymouth NZL Victoria HILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st  >>
Lone Star New Zealand Superclass Series  20 Feb 2007
North Island Superclass Series Lone Star New Zealand BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 21/02/2007 12:21:14 a.m. Series Detailed Round 1: Hamilton BMX Club Round 2: Rosetown Champs 2006 Te Awamutu BMX Club Round 3: Central Region Champs 2006 Lone Star - Series Round 4: Auckland Champs - Jan 2007 Waitakere BMX Club  >>
BMX South Island Titles Results  20 Jan 2007
2007 South Island Titles 10 Boys (18 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE 4 RANGIORA NZL Daniel MCGOLDRICK 1st 11 NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH NZL Daniel BOWERS-WILSON 2nd 191 CHRISTCHURCH CITY NZL Max SEXTON 3rd 27 CHRISTCHURCH CITY NZL Campbell PRYCE 4th SI5 KAIAPOI NZL Mitchell SCARLETT 5th 667  >>
BMX Results Gold Coast Nationals Sunday Nerang  7 Jan 2007
Results AA OPEN 1st # 17 Luke Madill (Penrith) 6 points 2nd # 777 Marc Willers (New Zealand) 7 3rd # 53 Jared Graves (Toowoomba) 10 4th # 22 Daniel Johnson (Terrigal) 13 5th # 454 Kamakazi(Gold Coast)  >>
BMX Results Nerang Australia UCI Round Number 4  4 Jan 2007
Junior Women (6 Riders) PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 67 Tuggeranong ACT Caroline BUCHANAN(AUS19901024) 1 3 1st 1st 1st 46 Lilydale VIC Ziggy CALLAN(AUS19890512) 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd 51 Liverpool City NSW Grace IRELAND(AUS19900114) 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd 68 Harbour City QLD Caitlyn WARD(AUS19900722) 4 12 6th 2nd 4th 91 Maitland >>
PAGE: 1 2 3 4
2013 fizik
Rouler Cycles
ELITE Italia 190609
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme a
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2017 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign