CyclingNZ Home
Latest ResultsPAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
DISCIPLINE:ALLTRACKROADFUN RIDESMTBBMXMASTERSSCHOOLS
2006 Worlds MTB Cross-Country Under 23 Women Results  23 Aug 2006
Aug. 23rd, 2006 Cross-Country Under 23 Women Rank Plate Name Nat Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Finish 1. 4 CHENGYUAN Ren CHN 23:03 (1) 45:34 (1) 22:31 (1) 1:08:26 (1) 22:51 (1) 1:31:17 (1) 22:51 (1) 2. 11 LIU Ying CHN 23:04 (2) 46:15 (2) 23:11 (2) 1:09:48 (2) 23:33 (2) 1:32:56 (2) 23:07 (2) 3. 8 KOBA Sarah SUI 24:03 (4) 47:56 (3) 23:52 (3) 1:12:16 (3) 24:19 (4) 1:36:14 (3) 23:57 (3) 4. >>
2006 Worlds MTB Cross-Country Juniors Women Final Ranking  23 Aug 2006
Aug. 23th, 2006 Cross-Country Juniors Women Final Ranking Rank Plate Code Name Nat Team Race Time Gap 1. 7 SLO19880915 ZAKELJ Tanja SLO 1:18:23 Distance : 17.90 kms - Average speed : 13.70 km/h 2. 5 FRA19880605 KRASNIAK Julie FRA 1:18:46 + 23 3. 3 SUI19880809 ROSCHI Nadja SUI 1:19:36 +1:13 4. 13 POL19880321 SOLUS Katarzyna POL 1:20:20 +1:57 5. 22 SUI19891022 STIRNEMANN Kathrin SUI >>
2006 Worlds MTB 4-Cross Women Qualifications Results  23 Aug 2006
Aug. 23rd, 2006 4-Cross Women Qualifications Results Rank Bib Code Surname Nat Speed Time Gap 1. 33 USA19811024 KINTNER Jill USA 52.05 2. 34 NED19820707 BEERTEN Anneke NED 53.14 +1.09 3. 41 GBR19810130 GOUGH Joey GBR 54.41 +2.36 4. 42 CZE19830904 HORAKOVA Jana CZE 54.80 +2.75 5. 36 USA19761128 LLANES Tara USA 55.18 +3.13 6. 37 USA19820125 BUHL Melissa USA 55.35 +3.30 7. 38 AUT19801112 >>
2006 Worlds MTB 4-Cross Men Qualifications Results  23 Aug 2006
Aug. 23rd, 2006 4-Cross Men Qualifications Results Rank Bib Code Surname Nat Speed Time Gap 1. 66 CZE19810401 PROKOP Michal CZE 47.64 2. 65 USA19710906 LOPES Brian USA 47.89 +0.25 3. 67 SUI19810504 RINDERKNECHT Roger SUI 48.07 +0.43 4. 75 GER19760514 TSCHUGG Guido GER 48.14 +0.50 5. 73 FRA19780323 GRACIA CÚdric FRA 48.73 +1.09 6. 74 NED19830330 MEIJER Jurg NED 48.74 +1.10 7. 78 >>
2006 Worlds MTB Team Relay Final Results  22 Aug 2006
Aug. 22nd, 2006 Rank Plate Names Team Time Gap 1 5 Switzerland 1:27:20 VOGEL Florian SUI19820218, FANGER Martin SUI19880328, HENZI Petra SUI19691014, SCHURTER Nino SUI19860513 2 2 Italy 1:28:10 0:50 LONGO Tony ITA19840911, COMINELLI Cristian ITA19880522, LECHNER Eva ITA19850701, ZOLI Jader ITA19751001 3 6 Poland 1:28:24 1:04 KARCZYNSKI Marcin POL19780706, DZIALAKIEWICZ Adrian >>
PFC Wellington MTB Results Round 1  14 Aug 2006
Close to 200 riders took to the hills in the Makara Peak Mountainbike parkwith several riders using the race as their last hit-outbefore the World Mountainbike Champs in Rotorua in two weeks time. Up andcoming Rotorua rider Clinton Avery managed to hold out local riderWayne Hiscock by under a minute on the demanding course.Class: Pro-Elite MenClinton Avery 1:46:15, 1;Wayne Hiscock 1:47:00, 2;Tim >>
Kiwi's prominent in MTB World Cup  29 Jun 2006
The 5th round of the MTB World Cup in Mont Ste Anne, Canada featured numerous New Zealanders vying for World Championship selection and World Cup points. Starting with the shot of adrenalin that is downhill Justin Leov finished 15th, John Kirkcaldie 21st, Samuel Blenkinsop 28th, and Tim Mackersy 63rd. Kashi Leuchs was the first kiwi home in the cross country in 29th, while youngster Clinton >>
Joseph's Technicolour Season Continues  15 May 2006
Rosara Joseph's meteoric rise from cycling novice to pedaling royalty continued on a scorching and speedy MTB World Cup course in Madrid, Spain on Sunday. Commonwealth-Champion, Marie-Helene Premont this time had the tables turned by Joseph, with the Canadian finishing 10th, 17 seconds back from the kiwi. Special mention also to Annika Smail, the novice WC entrant finished in a respectable 30th >>
Hamilton MTB Club Championships  28 Mar 2006
Pukete Race Series Champs Results UNDER 17-2 LAPS Craig Hassall 37.07 Tom Marshall 38.37 Tom Evans 41.50 Jared McCarthy 51.36 Adam McCarthy 53.00 Kohl Bromwich 54.24 Troy Cochran 54.33 Simon Blanchett 54.35 David Marris 56.31 Ben Weir 56.36 Daniel Peek  >>
R&R Sport Summer Series Race 2 Results  23 Mar 2006
Long course results Last Name First Name Race # Time Category 1 Gender Reynolds Leigh 515 85.07 MSTR M Kaad Chris 405 91.21 MSTR M Dean Sarnim 526 91.56 MSTR M Bittle Simon 520 95.06 MSTR M Whiting Craig 533 95.53 MSTR M Palmer Colin 539 96.50 MSTR M Scollay Jared 543 98.11 MSTR M Brown William 456 100.46  >>
PAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign