CyclingNZ Home
Latest ResultsPAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
DISCIPLINE:ALLTRACKROADFUN RIDESMTBBMXMASTERSSCHOOLS
New Zealand Track Nationals  8 Jan 2006
Session 1 Monday January 9 6PM Event 1 Placemakers U19 Men Sprint Seeding Round Fastest qualifier to Semi Finals, Event 22, others to Round 1, Event 5 Number Name Centre Time Place 69 Elijah May NM 12.02 4 72  >>
Wellington Track Results - Laykold Cup  27 Dec 2005
The final race night for 2005 featured the running of the Laykold Cup, Pokene Plate and Stayers Cup postponed from Sunday's washed out carnival. The build up events provided some good racing and a chance for riders to show their stuff in time trials and pursuits races. Mike Byrne's dominance of category 2 was unchallenged as he sprinted his way to a grand slam, winning every event he rode >>
Manchester Track World Cup - Day Three  11 Dec 2005
GERMANYFULST GuidoLAMPATER Leif RUSSIAIGNATIEV MikhailTRUSSOV Nikolai RECYCLING.CO.UKCAVENDISH MarkHAYLES Rob CZECH REPUBLICBLAHA MartinLAZAR Petr SPAINALZAMORA RIERA MiguelGALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac NEW ZEALANDGUDSELL TimothyBOWKER Richard ITALYMASOTTI FabioVILLA >>
Manchester Track World Cup - Day Two NZ Pursuit takes Gold  11 Dec 2005
Women individual pursuit Qualifying 1 Sarah Hammer (USA) 3.38.958 (49.324km/h)2 Katherine Bates (Australia) 3.40.052 (49.079km/h)3 Rachel Heal (Great Britain) 3.43.210 (48.384km/h)4 Larissa Kleinmann (Germany) 3.43.914 (48.232km/h)5 Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Colombia) 3.44.765 (48.050km/h)6 Paddy >>
Manchester Track World Cup - Day One  11 Dec 2005
Women's Points Race Qualifying heat 2 1 Belem Guerrero (Mexico) 25 pts2 Carolina Lüthi (Switzerland) 253 Elke Gebhardt (Germany) 234 Olaberria Dorronsoro LeireESP 215 Anastasia Chulkova (Russia) 206 Adrie Visser (Netherlands) 77 Yan Li (China) 68 Lada Kozlikova (Czech Republic)  >>
Oceania Champs - Day Three  2 Dec 2005
TQ3 Navigant Elite Men Team Sprint Qualifying Round NZL 48.114Neil Campbell Nathan Seddon David Cresswell Auck 51.105Andrew Williams Ricky Hair Ben Simpson Cant 51.473Adam Stewart John Rastrick Matt Fox Waikato 51.977Peter Murray Andrew Weatherley Willie Aitken Composite 54.600Kyle Rika Jamie Bate Damien Wiseman Knottingly Farm U15/U17 4 lap Handicap Heats Heat >>
Port Nicholson Poneke - Track Results 22/11/05  24 Nov 2005
Port Nicholson Poneke - Track Results 22/11/05 Wellington Velodrome - Hataitai Seniors & Women 1000m Handicap Cat1: 1 Christian Wengler 01:14 2 Tony Bowler 3 Kerry Castle Cat2 Race1: 1 Ricky Pincott 01:20 2 Jonathon Guthrie 3 Michael Langford Cat2 Race2: 1 Jason Eady 01:50 2 >>
Wellington Velodrome Results  15 Nov 2005
Juniors 500m TT 1 Nick Byrne 46.11 2 Oscar Olson 50.8 3 Max Olson 53.5 4 Phillipa Richards 55.43 5 Laura Burke 57.3 1 Nick Byrne 1:39.69 2 Oscar Olson 3 Laura Burke 4 Phillipa Richards 5 Max Olson Handicap Wheel Race 1 Nick Byrne 29.13 2 Oscar Olson 3 Phillipa Richards 4 Laura >>
Manukau Velodrome Results 11th Nov.05  13 Nov 2005
A Grade 4000m Scratch Race Time 5.01.77 1st Sam Eadie 2nd Scott Murray 3rd Manu Robson B Grade 2000m Scratch Race Time 2.38.61 1st Daniel Ludlam 2nd Cameron McMurray 3rd Cameron Wyness U-17 Boys 2000m Scratch Race Time 2.51.56 1st Myron Simpson 2nd Aron Gate 3rd Leo Huang Women 2000m Scratch Race Time 2.43.64 1st Paddy Walker 2nd Alice >>
Junior World Track Championships, Day 4 Round-Up: Vienna Austria Aug 7-10  11 Aug 2005
Day 4 - August 10: Men - Sprint; Women - 7.5km Scratch, KeirinMen's Sprint Qualifying 1 Maximilian Levy (Germany) 10.193 (70.637km/h) 2 Kévin Sireau (France) 10.265 (70.141km/h) 3 Scott Sunderland (Australia) 10.452 (68.886km/h) 4 Alexandre Volant (France) 10.501 (68.565km/h) 5 Benjamin Wittmann (Germany)  >>
PAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 a
Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign