CyclingNZ Home
Latest ResultsPAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
DISCIPLINE:ALLTRACKROADFUN RIDESMTBBMXMASTERSSCHOOLS
Day 4 BikeNZ Elite Track Nationals 2014  17 Mar 2014
Men's 4000m Team Pursuit, Gold Medal: Mid South Canterbury (Shane Archbold, Dylan Kennett, Andrew van der Heyden, Marc Ryan) 1; Southland (Liam Aitcheson, Joshua Haggerty, Cameron Karwowski, Hamish Tomlinson) caught, 2. Bronze medal: Auckland (Jonathan Hailstone, Nick Bain, Ben Park, Sam Lindsay) 4:04.272, 3; Canterbury (Hamish Schreurs, Adam Bull, Max Jones, Daniel Newmann) 4:04.449, 4. Women >>
BikeNZ Elite Track Nationals 2014 Day 2  15 Mar 2014
Elite, women's sprint semifinal: Stephanie McKenzie (Southland) bt Katie Schofield (Otago) 2-0; Natasha Hansen (Southland) bt Paige Paterson (Auckland) 2-0. Final: McKenzie bt Hansen 2-0. 3rd-4th: Schofield bt Paterson (walkover). Men sprint semifinals: Sam Webster (Auckland) bt Simon van Velthooven (WCNI) 2-0; Dawkins bt Archibald 2-1. Final: Webster bt Dawkins 2-0. 3rd-4th: Van Velthooven bt >>
UCI Junior World Track Championships  12 Aug 2010
Fresh off the text First. korea with a time of 35.479 sec 2nd spain 35.479 3rd russia 35.950 4th germany 36.333 7th ( New Zealand) steph mckenzie, first year under 19 (type one diabetic) lead out rider to boot 36.531 13th (New Zealand) henrietta mitchell >>
Auckland Centre Track Championships  15 Feb 2010
Auckland Track Champs Under 15s.- Girls: 5 kms points race: 1, H Beazley (nth Harb); 2, E Powell (Counties Manukau); 3, V Crisford (CMC). 500m TT: 1, C Hunter (CMC); 2, Beazley; 3, Powell. 1500m scratch race: 1, Beazley; 2, Hunter; 3, Powell. 3 lap Derby: 1, Beazley; 2, Powell; 3, Hunter. 500m scratch race: 1, Hunter; 2, Beazley; 3, Powell. Boys: 8kms points race: 1, H Draper (CMC); 2, R >>
Raboplus Elite Track Nationals - Day 3 Results  13 Feb 2010
The evenings results are in. Check out the attachment. >>
RaboPlus New Zealand National Madison Championship  11 Oct 2009
Prenom Pts Tours Final Résultats / Results RaboPlus New Zealand National Madison Championship (RIDER OF THE YEAR POINTS) Pays NAT 1. 1 UCI 27 0 4 4 SCULLY TOM NZ 9 ARCHBOLD SHANE NZ 2. 6 REIKER 22 0 1 10 GOUGH WESTLEY NZ 3 RYAN MARC NZ 3. 5 TREK LIVESTRONG 14 0 2 12 BEWLEY SAM NZ 2 SERGENT JESSE NZ 4. 2 NZ 14 0 3 8 RODGER SHEM NZ 7 CHRISTIE JASON NZ 5. 3 MOTATAPU 5 0 5 5 >>
Mens Teams Pursuit Final - World Track Championships  28 Mar 2009
Men's Team Pursuit Final 1 Denmark 3.58.246 (60.441 km/h) Michael Faerk Christensen (Denmark) Alex Rasmussen (Denmark) Jens Erik Madsen (Denmark) Casper Jorgensen (Denmark) 2 Australia 3.58.863 Jack >>
Womens Scratch Race - World Track Championships  28 Mar 2009
Women's Scratch Race 1 Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso (Cuba) 2 Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain) 3 Belinda Goss (Australia) 4 Giorgia Bronzini (Italy) 5 Pascale Jeuland (France) 6 Eleonora Van Dijk (Netherlands) 7 Kelly Druyts (Belgium)  >>
Mens Kilo - World Track Championships Poland 2009  27 Mar 2009
Men's Kilometre TT 1 Stefan Nimke (Germany) 1.00.666 (59.341 km/h) 2 Taylor Phinney (United States Of America) 1.01.611 3 Mohd Rizal Tisin (Malaysia) 1.01.658 4 Michaël d'Almeida (France) 1.02.034 5 Scott Sunderland (Australia) 1.02.144 6 Teun Mulder (Netherlands) 1.02.209 7 David Daniell (Great >>
Mens Teams Pursuit - World Track Championships  27 Mar 2009
Qualifying1 Denmark 3.59.892 (60.027 km/h)Casper Jorgensen (Denmark) Jens Erik Madsen (Denmark) Michael Mørkøv (Denmark) Alex Rasmussen (Denmark) 2 Australia 4.00.581Jack Bobridge (Australia) Rohan Dennis (Australia) Leigh Howard >>
PAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
2013 fizik
Rouler Cycles
ELITE Italia 190609
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2017 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign