CyclingNZ Home
Latest ResultsPAGE: 1 2 3 4 5
DISCIPLINE:ALLTRACKROADFUN RIDESMTBBMXMASTERSSCHOOLS
NZ Sec Schools Boys National Points Race, Fielding  21 Sep 2004
NEW ZEALAND NATIONAL SCHOOL CYCLING POINTS RACES MANFEILD AUTOCOURSE FEILDING MONDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER 2004 Year 7 & 8 Boys Michael Bennington Taieri College 12 points Andrew Caithnesss Balmacewen Intermediate 11 " Cameron Hollamby Taupo Intermediate  >>
NZ Sec Schools Girls National Points Race, Fielding  21 Sep 2004
NEW ZEALAND NATIONAL SCHOOL CYCLING POINTS RACES MANFEILD AUTOCOURSE FEILDING MONDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER 2004 Year 7 & 8 Girls Sarah Williams Te Awamutu Intermediate 15 points Fleur Verdonk Waikato Diocesan School 9 " Sutherland Burt St Kentigerns College  >>
NZSSC - Mt Wellington - U20 Boys  15 Aug 2004
First Name Family Name School Sprint Points Criterium Points Time Trial Time Time Trial Place Time Trial Points Hill Climb Time Hill Climb Place Hill Climb Points Total Time Time Trial and Hill Climb TOTAL POINTS CHAMPION PLACE Sam Bewley Rotorua Boys High School 11 3 11:42.88 1 10 01:49.74 3 8 13:32.62 21  >>
NZSSC - Mt Wellington - U20 Girls  15 Aug 2004
First Name Family Name School Sprint Points Criterium Points Time Trial Time Time Trial Place Time Trial Points Hill Climb Time Hill Climb Place Hill Climb Points Total Time Time Trial and Hill Climb TOTAL POINTS CHAMPION PLACE Paddy Walker Diocesan School For Girls 46 10 13:02.29 1 10 02:33.95 5 6 15:36.24  >>
NZSSC - Mt Wellington - U17 Boys  15 Aug 2004
First Name Family Name School Sprint Points Criterium Points Time Trial Time Time Trial Place Time Trial Points Hill Climb Time Hill Climb Place Hill Climb Points Total Time Time Trial and Hill Climb TOTAL POINTS CHAMPION PLACE Shem Rodger Cambridge High School 34 10 11:58.09 1 10 02:01.78 3 8 13:59.87 28  >>
NZSSC - Mt Wellington - U17 Girls  15 Aug 2004
First Name Family Name School Sprint Points Criterium Points Time Trial Time Time Trial Place Time Trial Points Hill Climb Time Hill Climb Place Hill Climb Points Total Time Time Trial and Hill Climb TOTAL POINTS CHAMPION PLACE Rushlee Buchanan St Peters School, Cambridge 29 10 06:10.26 1 10 02:34.67 3 8  >>
NZSSC - Mt Wellington - U16 Boys  15 Aug 2004
First Name Family Name School Sprint Points Criterium Points Time Trial Time Time Trial Place Time Trial Points Hill Climb Time Hill Climb Place Hill Climb Points Total Time Time Trial and Hill Climb TOTAL POINTS CHAMPION PLACE Matt Burgess Saint Kentigern College 22 9 05:41.47 1 10 01:54.62 2 9 07:36.09 28  >>
NZSSC - Mt Wellington U15 Boys  15 Aug 2004
First Name Family Name School Sprint Points Criterium Points Time Trial Time Time Trial Place Time Trial Points Hill Climb Time Hill Climb Place Hill Climb Points Total Time Time Trial and Hill Climb TOTAL POINTS CHAMPION PLACE Myron Simpson Saint Kentigern College 35 10 05:38.60 1 10 02:02.28 1 10 07:40.88  >>
NZSSC - Mt Wellington - U15 Girls  14 Aug 2004
First Name Family Name School Sprint Points Criterium Points Time Trial Time Time Trial Place Time Trial Points Hill Climb Time Hill Climb Place Hill Climb Points Total Time Time Trial and Hill Climb TOTAL POINTS CHAMPION PLACE Lisa Haycock Pakuranga College 28 10 06:44.35 1 10 02:52.27 3 8 09:36.62 28 1  >>
ASSC # 6  2 Aug 2004
As always the racing was tight, this week has shown a few very fast times again on a perfect morning for racing. Senior boys. 1st St Kents 21.02 (5 best races = 6 points in 1st place) 2nd Alk Grammar 21.27 (5 best races = 8 points in 2nd place) 3rd Westlake 22.05 (5 best races = 13 points in 3rd place) 4th St Kents B 22.34 (5 best races = 19 points in 4th place) Senior girls. 1st Dio A >>
PAGE: 1 2 3 4 5
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign