CyclingNZ Home
Latest ResultsPAGE: 1 2 3 4 5
DISCIPLINE:ALLTRACKROADFUN RIDESMTBBMXMASTERSSCHOOLS
New Zealand Community Trust South Island Secondary School Championships  7 Oct 2005
The New Zealand Community Trust South Island Secondary School Championships were held in Alexandra on Thursday 29 & Friday 30 September. 135 riders took to the tracks around Alexandra competing in Downhill, Cross Country and Hill Climb categories, increasing participation numbers by almost 50% from the 2004 event. Below are the results from this years events.Cross Country Results Year 7 >>
National Secondary Shcools Championships  28 Sep 2005
Time trial. - Year 7 & 8 girls: 1 Baradene 31m 57s 2 Diocesan B 32m 35s 3 Taupo Intermediate A 33m 10s Year 7 & 8 boys: 1 Taieri College 30m 11s 2 Taupo Intermediate 30m 40s 3 St Kentigern 31m 19s Under 16 girls: 1 St Cuthberts 29m 15s 2 Diocesan A 29m 18s 3 Epsom Girls Grammar A 29m 30s Under 16 boys: 1 Westlake Boys High 24m 41s 2 Auckland Grammar A 25m 04s 3 Palmerston >>
NZ Secondary Schools Individual Championships - Mt Wellington  11 Sep 2005
OVERALL PLACINGS UNDER 15 GIRLS No. Family Name First Name School Criterium Points Time Trial Place Time Trial Points Hill Climb Place Hill Climb Points TOTAL POINTS CHAMPION PLACE 3 Prosser Sophie Epsom Girls Grammar 10 4 7 1 10 27 1 >>
Auckland Secondary Schools TTT Championships  1 Sep 2005
AUCKLAND SECONDARY SCHOOLS CYCLING CHAMPIONSHIP BIGWOOD TROPHY JUNIOR BOYS CUP m s 1/10 penalty m s 1/10 penalty 1 1 Auckland Grammar A 1 21 1 8 1 1 1 Westlake Boys JA 1 22 43 4 1 1 1 2 St Kentigern College A 1 21 11 1 1  >>
North Island School Champs - Ngaruawahia - BOYS  25 Jul 2005
NORTH ISLAND INDIVIDUAL ROAD RACES NGARUAWAHIA SUNDAY 10TH JULY 2005 UNDER 14 BOYS 1 278 C.Hollanby Taupo Nui-a-tia College 26.31 2 281 J.Northey Westlake Boys High 26.31 3 286 H.McLean Strathallan College 26.31 4 300 M.Justice Auckland Grammar School 26.39 5 288 D.Cottan  >>
Akl Schools Waterfront Team Time Trial 22-5-05  24 May 2005
Place Senior Boys Time 1 St Kentigern College A 21:05.0 2 Auckland Grammar A 21:59.0 3 St Kentigern College B 22:20.9 Place Senior Girls Time 1 Diocesan A 26:11.6 2 Epsom Grammar A 26:30.5 3 St Cuthberts College A 26:45.9 Place Junior Boys Time 1 Westlake Boys JA  >>
Auckland Secondary Schools Cycling Association, Tamaki Drive: Race #1  15 May 2005
Place Senior Boys Time 1 Auckland Grammar A 20.50.8 2 St Kentigern College A 21.06.3 3 St Kentigern College B 21.18.1 Place Senior Girls Time 1 Diocesan A 24.29.8 2 Macleans College A 25.08.6 3 Epsom Grammar A 25.13.4 Place Junior Boys Time 1 St Kentigern >>
NZ School TTT Nationals, levin  21 Sep 2004
NEW ZEALAND SCHOOL NATIONAL CYCLING TEAMS TIME TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LEVIN SATURDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER 2004 Year 7 & 8 Girls 1st Taupo Intermediate 34.56mins 2nd Diocesan School for Girls 37.16 3rd Levin Intermediate  >>
NZ Schools Girls National RR, Fielding  21 Sep 2004
NEW ZEALAND SCHOOL NATIONAL CYCLING AVANTI ROAD RACES FEILDING SUNDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER 2004 Year 7 & 8 Girls Sarah Williams Te Awamutu Intermediate Sophie Prosser Remuera Intermediate Fleur Verdonk Waikato Diocesan School Under 15 Girls Ashley James  >>
NZ Schools Boys National RR, Fielding  21 Sep 2004
NEW ZEALAND SCHOOL NATIONAL CYCLING AVANTI ROAD RACES FEILDING SUNDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER 2004 Year 7 & 8 Boys Michael Bennington Taieri College Cameron Hollamby Taupo Intermediate John Glanville Taupo Intermediate Under 15 Boys Jamie >>
PAGE: 1 2 3 4 5
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
Karl Murray 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign