CyclingNZ Home
Latest ResultsPAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
DISCIPLINE:ALLTRACKROADFUN RIDESMTBBMXMASTERSSCHOOLS
Tour de Beauce Canada Stage 4  16 Jun 2012
1 Svein Tuft (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:27:08 2 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00:30 3 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:46 4 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:00:55 5 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:01:10 6 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 0:01:16 7 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:01:29 8 Benjamin >>
Tour de Beauce Canada Stage 3  16 Jun 2012
1 Matthew Cooke (USA) Exergy 4:12:32 2 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:00:07 3 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 0:00:10 5 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:12 6 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:15 7 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro >>
Tour de Beauce Canada Stage 2  14 Jun 2012
1 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 4:05:07 2 James Sparling, (Can) Raleigh - GAC 0:00:05 3 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 Sanofi 0:00:29 4 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 5 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Exergy 6 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 8 Evan Oliphant (GBr) >>
Tour de Beauce Canada Stage 1  13 Jun 2012
1 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:15:01 2 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10 3 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 4 Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 5 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 6 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  >>
2012 NZ Club Nationals Road Races Womens  6 May 2012
Men: Masters 35-39, 116km: Karl Murray (Counties Manukau) 2:57:10, 1; Silas Cullen (Port Nicholson Poneke) 2:57:22, 2; Mel Titter (Stratford) 2:58:22, 3; Masters 40-44, 116km: Gordon McCauley (Department of Cycling) 2:50.02, 1; Aaron Strong (Auckland Central) same time, 2; David Rowlands (Port Nicholson Poneke) same time 3. Masters 45-49, 87km: Nigel Hunt (Counties Manukau) 2:11.53, 1; Bryan >>
2012 NZ Club Nationals Road Races  6 May 2012
Masters 50-54, 87km: Dave Mann (Hamilton City) 2:15:40, 1; Andrew Morrissey (Counties Manukau) 2:15:40, 2; Jim McMurray (Forestland Wheelers) 2:15:40, 3. Elite Men, 176km: Sam Horgan (Pegasus) 4:27:13, 1; Dan Warren (Ramblers Cycling Club Inc) same time, 2; Andrew Hagan (Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club) same time, 3. Under 23, 176km: Simon Binney (Tauranga) 4:28:00, 1; Matthew Markby >>
2012 NZ Club Nationals Time Trial  3 May 2012
Results: MaleU15 15km: Campbell Stewart (Bike Manawatu) 25:13, 1; Sam Thorpe-Loversuch (Ramblers) 25:41, 2; Chris Denholm (Bike Manawatu) 25:55, 3.U17 15km: Regan Gough (Cycling CHB) 22:40, 1; Ben Johnstone (Marsden Wheelers) 22:46, 2; Connor Stead (Pegasus Cycling) 22:59, 3.Under 19, 25km: Dylan Kennett (Pegasus) 33.51, 1; Nick Bain (Counties Manukau) 34.34, 2; Hamish Schreurs (Pegasus) 34.44, >>
2012 Tour of Flanders - Mens  2 Apr 2012
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 6:04:33 2 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 3 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:01 4 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:38 5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 6 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 7 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 8  >>
2012 Oceania Road Titles  18 Mar 2012
Under-19 men 102km: Bradley Linfield (Australia) 1; Hamish Schreurs (NZL, Christchurch) same time, 2; Tom Vessey (NZL, Alexandra) same time, 3. Under-23, 153km: Nick Aitken (AUS, Jayco-AIS) 3:54.05, 1; Michael Freiberg (AUS, Jayco-AIS) at 4m43s, 2; Jason Christie (NZL, Ashburton) at 8:56, 3. Elite men, 153km: Paul Odlin (NZL, Subway Pro Cycling) 3:54.05, 1; Mark O'Brien (AUS, Team Budget >>
NZ Women's Cycle Tour Stage 5 & Overall  27 Feb 2012
1 Linda Villumsen (NZl) GreenEdge-AIS 2:39:35 2 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italy National Team 0:01:55 3 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS 4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) USA National Team 5 Loren Rowney (Aus) VIS Women's Team 6 Emily Collins (NZl) New Zealand National Team 7 Xin Liu (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 8 Rebecca >>
PAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign