CyclingNZ Home
Latest ResultsPAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
DISCIPLINE:ALLTRACKROADFUN RIDESMTBBMXMASTERSSCHOOLS
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 7  9 Nov 2013
Winton - Browns - Grove Bush - Invercargill 1. Brenton Jones (AUS) (HGW) 1h47m32s; 2. Cameron Karwowski (OWA) ST; 3. Mike Northey (KVA) ST; 4. Thery Schir (SUI) (PST) ST; 5. Daniel Barry (KVA) ST; 6. Craig Hutton (AUS) (SSI) ST; 7. Alex Ray (PNL) ST; 8. Dion Smith (APK) ST; 9. Tom Scully (APK) ST; 10. Tom Ashley (CSL) ST; 11. Joe Chapman (CSL) ST; 12. James Williamson (PNL) ST; 13. Roman Van >>
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 6 Time Trial  9 Nov 2013
Winton Time Trial 1. Joseph Cooper (HGW) 16m11s; 2. Taylor Gunman (HGW) at 39s; 3. James Oram (KVA) at 48s; 4. Morgan Smith (BSB) at 49s; 5. Jeremy Vennell (CST) at 56s; 6. Stefan Kueng (SUI) (PST) at 57s; 7. Craig Evers (AUS) (SSI) at 01m05s; 8. Sam Horgan (CST) at 01m06s; 9. Gordon McCauley (BSB) at 01m06s; 10. Mike Northey (KVA) at 01m07s; 11. Fraser Gough (KVA) at 01m07s; 12. Andy Hagan >>
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 5  8 Nov 2013
STAGE 5 RESULTS 1 6 CRONSHAW, Matt KVA 3h38'50" 2 71 CHAPMAN, Joe CSL ST 3 81 KARWOWSKI, Cameron OWA ST 4 36 SMITH, Dion U23 APK ST 5 63 JONES, Aaron TPG ST 6 53 JONES, Brenton  >>
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 4  7 Nov 2013
STAGE 4 RESULTS 1 52 GUNMAN, Taylor HGW 4h45'19" 2 103 LINDSAY, Sam BSB @ 08" 3 3 ORAM, James U23 KVA @ 10" 4 34 NORRIS, Lachlin APK @ 10" 5 12 TORKLER, Michael CST >>
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 3  6 Nov 2013
STAGE 3 RESULTS 1 82 ZENOVICH, Matt U23 OWA 3h37'28" 2 26 EVANS, Brad U23 PNL ST 3 32 HAMBROOK, Kieran APK @ 29" 4 91 KUENG, Stefan U23 PST @ 29" 5 15 HORGAN, Sam CST @ 29" 6 66 ELLIOTT, Nathan >>
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 2  5 Nov 2013
STAGE 2 RESULTS 1 3 ORAM, James U23 KVA 3h15'51" 2 85 AITCHESON, Liam U23 OWA @ 05" 3 51 COOPER, Joseph HGW @ 05" 4 103 LINDSAY, Sam BSB @ 12" 5 46 HUISMAN, Robert U23 SSI @ 21" 6 11 VENNELL, Jeremy  >>
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 1  4 Nov 2013
STAGE 1RESULTS 1 24 VAN UDEN, Roman PNL 4h13'36" 2 81 KARWOWSKI, Cameron OWA @ 02" 3 92 SCHIR, TheryU23 PST @ 02" 4 23 WILLIAMSON, James PNL @ 02" 5 35 SCULLY, Tom APK @ 02" 6 101 MCCAULEY, Gordon BSB >>
2013 SBS Bank Tour of Southland  4 Nov 2013
Results from the 1st stage of the PowerNet Tour of Southland. Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (HGW) 04m46s; 2. Taylor Gunman (HGW) ST; 3. Brenton Jones (HGW) ST; 4. Sam Davis (HGW) ST; 5. James Oram (KVA) ST; 6. Mike Northey (KVA) ST; 7. Matt Cronshaw (KVA) ST; 8. Daniel Barry (KVA) ST; 9. Fraser Gough (KVA) ST; 10. Fraser Northey (KVA) ST; 11. Tom Robinson (HGW) at 02s; 12. Paul Odlin >>
Hokitika Benchmark Round 2013  12 Aug 2013
Elite men and Under 23 1, Sam Horgan Benchmark Homes, Elite 3:15:12 2, Ian Smallman Scotty Browns Vision Systems, Elite 3:15:13 3, Tim Rush Team Calder Stewart Road, Elite 3:15:14 4, Adam Bull Homestyle Test Team, Under 23 3:15:14 5, Sean Finning H&J's Outdoor World Avanti+, Elite 3:16:25 6, Ben Johnstone Homestyle Test Team, Under 23 3:16:26 7, Sam Friend Breads of Europe All About >>
Milan Sanremo 2013  19 Mar 2013
1 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 5:37:20 2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling 3 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard 4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 5 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 6 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 7 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 8 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha  >>
PAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Tour de Femme Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign