CyclingNZ Home
Huge Fields For T.A Tour
3 Apr, 2009

The three day Kiwivelo T.A Tour looks set to be another positive advancement for youth cycling when it takes place from April 11-13.  With 183 riders already entered across the five grades the 200 milestone looks set to be beat.

Under 15 Club
Aaron Chester Pegasus
Alex Marsh TA Sports
Amelia Retter Nth Har
Ari Finucane Tauranga
Ben Johnstone Marsden Wheelers
Boris Clark TA Sports
Campbell McIver CMC
Chloe McCaughan Pegasus
Emily McGarry Nth Har
Hannah Beazley Nth Har
Isabella Williams Nth Har
James Fulford Ramblers
Jared Owen Eastern Bay
Jasmin Nuku TA Sports
Jonathan Clark Rotorua
Joshua Collins Morrinsville
Katie O'Neil Wanganui
Kayla Reardon Wanganui
Kyle Owen Eastern Bay
Mark Findlay PN Marist
Matt Grenfell PNP
Matthew Black Star and Garter Tasman
Rainier Jackson Akarana
Regan Gough Ramblers
Regan McCorquindale TA Sports
Robin Hacker Carey TA Sports
Rogie Tomlinson-Gillies Auckland 
Sam Gaze TA Sports
Scott Ambrose CMC
Steffie Holcroft TA Sports
Tobias Robertshawe Ramblers
William Green Ramblers
   
   
   
Under 17 Girls  
Abbie Smith TA Sports
Alysha Keith Otago
Bernadette Stevens Nth Harbour
Brittany Thompson TA Sports
Brooke Williams Leeston
Cassie Cameron Wanganui
Catherine Moser TA Sports
Danyela van der Sande CMC
Freya Svendsen Nth Harbour
Georgia Periam TA Sports
Georgia Williams Nth Harbour
Georgina Wilson Nth Harbour
Holly Speer CMC
Jenna Smith Nth Harbour
Jordan Gillum Wanganui
Kate McCormack CMC
Kathryn Young PN Marist
Lana Morrison TA Sports
Laura Gretton TA Sports
Macaulay Wilkinson CMC
Paigan Jones PN Marist
Rachel Southee PN Marist
Racquel Sheath Nth Harbour
Sally Cinjee Nth Harbour
Samantha Ellery PN Marist
Sophie Williamson Central Otago-Wakatipu
Stephanie McKenzie CMC
Stephanie Rauber Hamilton
Tania Rauber Hamilton
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Under 17 Boys  
Alex Frame Pegasus
Alex Heaney Morrinsville
Alex Stancliffe CMC
Alex Stewart TA Sports
Alphonse Dunand CMC
Andrew Miller Cycling Southland
Andrew Ranford Nth Harbour
Ben Park Nth Harbour
Ben Watson Taupo
Ben Wortelboer Pegasus
Brayden Worboys Fielding
Brendon Ludlam CMC
Curtis McCorquindale TA Sports
Daniel Cross Nth Harbour
Daniel Finucane Tauranga
Dion Smith Nth Harbour
Duncan MacKenzie Ramblers
Ethan Roach Cuddons Cycling Malborough
Fraser Gough Ramblers
Gareth Owen Eastern Bay
George Hubbard Pegasus
George Tutton Pegasus
Hamish Schreurs Pegasus
Hardy Michel Nth Harbour
Harrison Perriam Pegasus
Hayden McCormick TA Sports
Jack Loader TA Sports
Jacob Junghanns Pegasus
James Andrews Nth Harbour
James Oram Nth Harbour
Jason Treadaway Nth Harbour
Jaycob Humphreys PN Marist
Jonathan Laycock CMC
Logan Bean Ramblers
Lucas Finucane Tauranga
Luke Braggins Nth Harbour
Luke Weston Hamilton
Mathew Noble Wanganui
Mathew Zenovich Marsden Wheelers
Matt Foreman CMC
Matt Stevenson CMC
Matthew McQueen CMC
Nigel McDowell Rotorua
Patrick Jones Otago
Ryan Douglas Pegasus
Sam Clarke Ramblers
Scott Creighton TA Sports
Sean Fleck TA Sports
Simon Acker Pegasus
Thomas McLaughlin TA Sports
Tim Elsley CMC
Tim Lutter Ramblers
Todd Struthers Hokitika Cycling Club
Troy Smith Cycling Southland
   
   
   
U19/Women  
Alex Neems Akarana
Brittany Day Pegasus 
Cara Smith Pegasus 
Courteney Lowe Tauranga
Courtney Grenfell PNP
Ella Sadler-Andrews Team Wallis/GB
Emma Weston Hamilton
Grace Mitchell CMC
Harriet Smithies Pegasus 
Holly Stitt CMC
Maddy Brunton TA Sports
Natalie Kerwin Wanganui
Philippa Sutton Hamilton
Rachel Bartells CMC
Rachel Larner CMC
Sarah Kate McDonald Central Otago - Wakatipu
Sarah Martin Pegasus 
Shay McDonald Central Otago - Wakatipu
Sophie Prosser CMC
Victoria Cate Wanganui
   
   
   
   
U19 Men  
Andrew van der Heyden St Andrews
Brehan Cairns Cycling Southland
Cameron Young PN Marist
Chuck Buckley Nth Harbour
Dan Van Vorsselen Nth Harbour
Daniel Furminger Nth Harbour
Daniel Smith CMC
Dillon Bennett Hokitika Cycling Club
Dylan Pine Nth Harbour
Eljay Notredame Nth Harbour
Fraser Bermingham CMC
Gavin Wolfe Morrinsville
George Scott CMC
James Northey Nth Harbour
Jamie Hawke Malborough MTB Club
Jeffrey McDowell Rotorua
Jeremy Stephens Ramblers
Josh Atkins Pegasus
Kane Beazley Nth Harbour
Karl Drury  TA Sports
Kieran Powell TA Sports
Kirk Hamilton Hokitika Cycling Club
Louis Wright Morrinsville
Mathew Peacock CMC
Matt Wheatcroft CMC
Michael Vink Pegasus
Mitch O'Sullivan Nth Harbour
Patrick Williamson Central Otago-Wakatipu
Philip Hudson Tauranga
Regan Sheath Nth Harbour
Rory MacKenzie Ramblers
Ruaraidh McLeod Pegasus
Sam Lindsay CMC
Scott Mullaly CMC
Sean Joyce Ramblers
Simon Finucane Rotorua
Steven Furminger Nth Harbour
Taylor Gunman Nth Harbour
Thomas Hodgson Star and Garter
Thomas Littlejohn Pegasus
Thomas Moser TA Sports
Tim Daly St Andrews
Timothy Riddell Marsden Wheelers
Timothy Tomlinson Pegasus
Tom Findlay New Plymouth
Tom Hubbard Pegasus
Travis Aldrich Nth Harbour
William Bowman Pegasus

CONTINUE READING
Latest News
Last month’s ferocious weather that wreaked havoc on the West Coast has seen many hours of effort to ensure this weekend’s double header rounds of the Calder Stewart Cycling Series in Hokitika can go ahead. “The weather gods poured more bad news on the proposed round three course in >>
As the season fast approaches, take a minute to learn about which world class athletes will be using Crankbrothers products in 2019 and beyond! New for this season, we are excited to welcome the Trek cross country superstar duo of Emily Batty and Yolanda Neff along with the rest of the Trek >>
Team Jumbo " Visma’s Primoz Roglic has won the 54th edition of Tirreno-Adriatico in style, with a final stage Individual Time Trial performance to remember. His near-perfect technique on the San Benedetto del Tronto 10km out-and-back course saw him overturn a 25-second deficit to his closest >>
Latest Articles
We are delighted to share the news with you that fizik’s 2020 sponsored teams are confirmed! Along with our strong presence at the top of road cycling, we have a full set of mountain bike teams, competing in Cross-Country, Downhill and Enduro. MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAMS In Downhill, Commencal >>
What is the first e-road by LOOK? This is a bike that is the result of our mastery of carbon, which allows us to offer a frame that is both lightweight and durable, manufactured in our own production facilities. This is also a bike that has just continued a story that has been written at the >>
French rider Alexis Vuillermox of AG2R claimed the first team victory of the season in Livron-sur-Drôme riding 2INpower Road and ROTOR chainrings. At the Cyprus Sunshine Cup, MTB rider Yana Belomoina of CST Sannd American Eagle was 1st place riding KAPIC while Githa Michiels of >>
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign