CyclingNZ Home
Tour de Vineyards Startlist
24 Dec, 2008
 GRADE 1, MEN - Senior, U23, U19            
NAME FIRST   CAT.   TEAM, SPONSORS CLUB
 1. Yates Jeremy   Sen   Enterprise Cars RAM
Allen Jason   Sen   Subway-Avanti PEG
Ayre David   Sen   Star & Garter - Tasman S&GW
Bauer Jack   Sen   R&R Sport S&GW
Cooper Joseph   Sen   Subway-Avanti PNP
Dempsey Alasdair   Sen   Enterprise  AKA
Drower Eric   Sen   Subway-Avanti HCI
Early James   Sen   Benchmark PAP
Gilbert Matt   Sen   Kiwivelo NTH
Godfrey Hayden   Sen   Subway-Avanti PEG
Hagan Andy   Sen     PNP
Hargrave Timothy   Sen     S&GW
King-Turner Sam   Sen   Ultimo KAP
Laufkotter Felix   Sen   Star & Garter - Tasman S&GW
Leuchs Kashi   Sen   R&R Sport, Roadcraft. CHA
Neylon Brendan   Sen     CMA
Odlin Paul   Sen     S&GW
Page Joshua   Sen     RAM
Reid Robin   Sen   Star & Garter - Tasman S&GW
Smith David   Sen     HOK
Stockwell Jonathan   Sen   Thule, Lifecycle PAP
Sword Hayden   Sen     PAP
Whitehead Ashley   Sen   Delmaine S&GW
Wilder Scott   Sen   Pinarello PAP
41. Aldrich Brad   U23   Kiwivelo NTH
Bennett George   U23   Star & Garter - Tasman S&GW
Bajc Andy   U23   Enterprise AKA
Barry Daniel   U23     S&GW
Carter Brad   U23   Kiwivelo HAM
Crowther Eliot   U23   Enterprise MOR
Cull Alexander   U23   Cycle City, Redbull COM
Hailstone Jono   U23   Pro-Velo NTH
Hanover Thomas   U23   Enterprise COM
Hextall Leon   U23   Benchmark PAP
Hextall Nicholas   U23   Benchmark PAP
Hill Caleb   U23   Star & Garter - Tasman S&GW
Horgan Sam   U23   Subway-Avanti PEG
Inglis Jeremy   U23   Peak Fuel, Scotty Browns HSM
Mangham Wade   U23   Rotorua Cycles CRO
McCoy James   U23   Benchmark, Trek PAP
McNabb Andy   U23   Kiwivelo COM
Meenhorst Alex   U23   Enterprise AKA
Mort Logan   U23   Cycle City COM
Naylor Michael   U23   Star & Garter - Tasman S&GW
Sillars Matt   U23   R&R Sport AKA
Steele Sam   U23   Peak Fuel, Kiwi Coach  
Williams Alan   U23     PEG
Williamson James   U23   Subway-Avanti COW
71. Aitkins Josh   U19   Cycle Surgery PEG
Ashley Thomas   U19   Star & Garter - Tasman S&GW
Bennett Dillon   U19   BikeHQ, Eagle Air HOK
Bevin Patrick   U19   Pearl Izumi, Scott TAU
Edgar Logan   U19     SOU
Findlay Tom   U19   Subway-Avanti NPL
Finucane Simon   U19   Rotorua Cycles CRO
Gunman Taylor   U19   Kiwivelo NTH
Hambrook Kieran   U19   Star & Garter - Tasman S&GW
Hamilton Kirk   U19     HOK
Hawke Jamie   U19     CMA
Hubbard Thomas   U19   Benchmark PEG
Joyce Sean   U19   Revolution, Merida RAM
Karwowski Cameron   U19     SOU
McLeod Ruaraidh   U19   Subway-Avanti PEG
Vink Michael   U19   Subway-Avanti PEG
Williamson Patrick   U19   Subway-Avanti COW
 GRADE 2, WOMEN - Senior, U23, U19, Masters 1 - 7             
NAME FIRST   CAT.   TEAM, SPONSORS CLUB
101. Sheridan Serena   Sen     RAM
Anderson Nicole   U23   Benchmark PAP
Frazer Bronwen   Sen     S&GW
Fulton Karen   Sen   Star & Garter - Tasman S&GW
Giddens Josie   Sen   Kelford/Reiker CTI
Jones Kathryn   Sen   R&R Sport OTG
Jordan Cathy   U23     SOU
King Lana   Sen   Star & Garter - Tasman S&GW
Kuhajek Jeannie   Sen   Star & Garter - Tasman S&GW
Nitis Shanice   U19   Virgin Blue BRI
Smith Nemisha   Sen   Bikeright PAP
Williamson Liz   M2     COW
             
 GRADE 3, MEN - Masters 1 - 2             
NAME FIRST   CAT.   TEAM, SPONSORS CLUB
121. Blake Jason   M1   PhysioMed, Bikeshack PEG
Chapman Kelly   M1   Warmup PEG
Charles Chris   M1   Nelson Alarms S&GW
Emery Nick   M1   Chain Reaction PAP
Erskine Brendan   M1   Max Fitness NTH
Evans Ben   M1   Avanti-Whangarei MWL
Henderson Chris   M1   R & R Sport OTG
Heywood Chris   M1   Stoke Cycles CMA
Hillery Ben   M1     PAP
Kersten Henry   M1   Star & Garter S&GW
McFarlane Brad   M1   Thule PEG
MacLennan Ross   M1     S&GW
Murphy Craig   M1   Graperide 09 CMA
Ostergaard Glen   M1   Velo COM
Page Ken   M1   Kelvins Cycles-Merida S&GW
Pink Nigel   M1   Warmup PEG
Taylor Conway   M1   Taylormade, Fitlab CCM
Washington Mark   M1   Benchmark PEG
White Michael   M1   Vital Signs SOU
151 Batt Nick   M2   Nelson Alarms S&GW
Burns Darron   M2   Intergen/Cyclone Cycles PEG
Bussell Glen   M2   Star & Garter S&GW
Clark Antony   M2   Graperide CMA
McGinley Mark   M2   Star & Garter S&GW
McKenzie John   M2   Warmup PEG
Molly Tom   M2   Warmup PEG
Villars Nathan   M2     NTH
             
 GRADE 4, MEN - Masters 3 - 7             
NAME FIRST   CAT.   TEAM, SPONSORS CLUB
161. Atkins Greg   M3   Oreo Soma, Urban Bliss PEG
Dowell Paul   M3   Village Cycles S&GW
Forsey Mark   M3   Warmup PAP
Harford Kerry   M3   The Hub, Scott RAM
Kyle Nick   M3     PNP
Lyall Jeff   M3   Johnsonville Cycles PNP
Naylor Richard   M3     PAP
Searle Rob   M3   Star & Garter S&GW
Tinkler Barry   M3      
181. Clarke Alan   M4     S&GW
Gilkison Paul   M4   Kiwivelo NTH
Harris Brent   M4   Warmup PEG
Howes Richie   M4   Star & Garter S&GW
Lewin Paul   M4   Honeywell PNP
Lippers Brian   M4     COW
Pierce Garry   M4   Thule PAP
Renall Marco   M4     PNP
van Vugt Richie   M4   Star & Garter S&GW
Williamson Martyn   M4     COW
191. Dahl Paul   M5   Velokiwi Ecosse PAP
Scott Andrew   M5   Star & Garter S&GW
White Colin   M5     COW
CONTINUE READING
Latest News
Last month’s ferocious weather that wreaked havoc on the West Coast has seen many hours of effort to ensure this weekend’s double header rounds of the Calder Stewart Cycling Series in Hokitika can go ahead. “The weather gods poured more bad news on the proposed round three course in >>
As the season fast approaches, take a minute to learn about which world class athletes will be using Crankbrothers products in 2019 and beyond! New for this season, we are excited to welcome the Trek cross country superstar duo of Emily Batty and Yolanda Neff along with the rest of the Trek >>
Team Jumbo " Visma’s Primoz Roglic has won the 54th edition of Tirreno-Adriatico in style, with a final stage Individual Time Trial performance to remember. His near-perfect technique on the San Benedetto del Tronto 10km out-and-back course saw him overturn a 25-second deficit to his closest >>
Latest Articles
We are delighted to share the news with you that fizik’s 2020 sponsored teams are confirmed! Along with our strong presence at the top of road cycling, we have a full set of mountain bike teams, competing in Cross-Country, Downhill and Enduro. MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAMS In Downhill, Commencal >>
What is the first e-road by LOOK? This is a bike that is the result of our mastery of carbon, which allows us to offer a frame that is both lightweight and durable, manufactured in our own production facilities. This is also a bike that has just continued a story that has been written at the >>
French rider Alexis Vuillermox of AG2R claimed the first team victory of the season in Livron-sur-Drôme riding 2INpower Road and ROTOR chainrings. At the Cyprus Sunshine Cup, MTB rider Yana Belomoina of CST Sannd American Eagle was 1st place riding KAPIC while Githa Michiels of >>
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Karl Murray 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Tour de Femme
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 a
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign